This Privacy Policy is prepared by MAZAFAM . We are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website and social media sites. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and comply fully with all applicable Swiss Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit our sites. By submitting information you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Types of information we may collect from you

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website and social media sites:

Information you supply to us. You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website or social media. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/inquiry form. The information you give us may include but is not limited to, your name, address, e-mail address, and phone number.

Data Deletion and Account Cancellation

Accounts on this site can be anonymized or deleted at the user’s request. Please note, account deletion will lead to the deletion of all personal data, and it cannot be recovered.

How to Delete Your Personal Data:

  1. In-App Data Deletion Request: Users wishing to delete their personal data can do so directly within the app. Navigate to the account settings section, where you will find an option labeled “Delete My Account.” Upon selecting this option, you will be prompted to confirm your decision. Once confirmed, we will process your request and permanently delete all personal data associated with your account from our active databases, backups, and logs, in compliance with our data retention policy and applicable legal requirements.
  2. Contact Us for Data Deletion: If you prefer, you may also request the deletion of your personal data by contacting us directly. We offer the following methods for you to submit your data deletion request:
    • Email: support@mazafam.com – Send us an email with the subject line “Data Deletion Request.”

Please include your account information and a clear indication that you wish to delete your personal data so we can process your request efficiently.

Commitment to Compliance and User Privacy: We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is handled in compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Upon receiving a request for data deletion, we guarantee that your personal data will be deleted promptly and thoroughly, in accordance with our data retention policy.

How we may use the information we collect

We use the information in the following ways:

Information you supply to us. We will use this information:

· to provide you with information and/or services that you request from us;

· To contact you to provide the information requested.

Disclosure of your information

Any information you provide to us will either be emailed directly to us or may be stored on a secure server.

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies.

We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities unless required by law or other regulations.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Your rights – access to your personal data

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to info@mazafam.com. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you complain about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments, and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@mazafam.com